This is demo data captured by our team. Install the extension to see deals from your own stores. Install the extension
All deals
Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 5i 16" Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 7 355 - WUXGA 1920 x 1200 - 16GB RAM - 1TB SSD - Windows 11 Home
CO USPrice observed at Costco U.S. (national catalogue)

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 5i 16" Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 7 355 - WUXGA 1920 x 1200 - 16GB RAM - 1TB SSD - Windows 11 Home

Lenovo

Costco.com price

$999.99$1,199.99−17%
Profit before FBA fees and taxes
$95.66
ROI
+10%
Stock
N/A
View on Costco.com
Profit breakdown
Costco.com price$999.99
Amazon Buy Box Price$1,289.00
Referral Fee (15%)-$193.35
FBA Fulfillment FeeNot included
Profit before FBA fees and taxes$95.66
ROI+10%

This estimate leaves out FBA fees and sales tax. Signed-in members see the exact profit on their own captures.

Amazon match
ASIN
B0HCCY4456
Amazon Buy Box Price
$1,289.00
View on Amazon
$1,289.00
At 90-day median$1,289.00 median · $1,289.00 avg
Third-party held
90-day Buy Box historyPrice (CAD): 90d ago – Today.$1,28990d agoToday
Range
$1,289.00 – $1,289.00
Volatility
Low
Direction
Flat
samples
14 / 90 days

Online price observations at Costco.com

11 observations between Sep 13, 2026 and Oct 8, 2026 — price unchanged at $999.99.

We use cookies to analyze site traffic and improve your experience. Learn more