This is demo data captured by our team. Install the extension to see deals from your own stores. Install the extension
All deals
Energizer Max 8-pk D Alkaline Batteries, Long Lasting, All Purpose
CTPrice observed at St-Jérôme

Energizer Max 8-pk D Alkaline Batteries, Long Lasting, All Purpose

Energizer

Canadian Tire price

$13.57$18.99−29%
Profit before FBA fees and taxes
$14.44
ROI
+106%
Stock
106
View on Canadian Tire
Profit breakdown
Canadian Tire price$13.57
Amazon Buy Box Price$32.95
Referral Fee (15%)-$4.94
FBA Fulfillment FeeNot included
Profit before FBA fees and taxes$14.44
ROI+106%

This estimate leaves out FBA fees and sales tax. Signed-in members see the exact profit on their own captures.

Amazon match
ASIN
B07G9ZMD7N
Amazon Buy Box Price
$32.95
View on Amazon
$32.95
At 90-day median$32.95 median · $32.95 avg
Third-party held
90-day Buy Box historyPrice (CAD): 90d ago – Today.−$0.05$3390d agoToday
Range
$32.90 – $32.95
Volatility
Low
Direction
Flat
samples
90 / 90 days

Price observations at St-Jérôme

2 observations between Oct 8, 2026 and Oct 21, 2026 — price unchanged at $13.57.

We use cookies to analyze site traffic and improve your experience. Learn more